Coşul tău este gol!
Romana English
Salut, te poți autentifica sau îți poți crea un cont nou.

Privacy Policy

Vânzătorul se obligă ca datele personale ale Cumpărătorului să nu fie difuzate către terti. Cumpărătorului îi sunt garantate drepturile prevăzute de Legea nr. 677/2001 privind protecţia persoanelor cu privire la prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal şi libera circulaţie a acestor date.
Cumpărătorul îşi dă acordul ca datele sale cu caracter personal să fie stocate şi prelucrate de vânzător in sensul Legii 677/2001 si in conformitate cu Regulamentul intern privind protectia datelor cu caracter personal. În condiţiile Legii 677/2001 privind protecţia datelor cu caracter personal şi la cererea scrisă a Cumpărătorului, datată şi semnată, expediată pe adresa Vânzătorului, acesta se obligă: 

    * să confirme solicitantului, în mod gratuit, pentru o solicitare pe an, dacă prelucrează sau nu datele sale personale;
    * să rectifice, să actualizeze, să blocheze sau să steargă datele a căror prelucrare nu este conform Legii 677/2001 pentru protecţia datelor cu caracter personal şi libera circulaţie a acestor date, în mod gratuit;
    * să transforme în date anonime, în mod gratuit, datele a căror prelucrare nu este conformă dispoziţiilor Legii nr. 677/2001 privind protecţia persoanelor cu privire la prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal şi libera circulaţie a acestor date.

 

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on your site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy..

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

; To personalize your experience
(your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

; To process transactions
Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

; To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature


; To send periodic emails
The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.


How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to?keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be kept on file for more than 60 days.

Do we use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits, keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders over the telephone or by contacting customer service.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on 26/09/2014

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

www.agrokit.ro
Sos. Bucuresti-Ploiesti 29
Bucharest, Bucharest 11862
Romania
office@agrokit.ro
Back to Top

Părerea ta contează!


Ne propunem să împărtășim din experiențele noastre cu toți acei preocupați în construcția unui solar sau a unei sere ( imagini, video, traininguri, etc). De asemenea, rămânem deschiși și pentru alți curioși interesați de acest domeniu. Mai mult decât atât, vom oferi sfaturi utile privind creșterea favorabilă a plantelor în cadrul unui solar. . 

• Pentru fermieri, agricultori sau alte firme specializate - Contribuim la succesul afacerilor tale!

• Transformăm amatorii în potențiali profesioniști...

Alătură-te, Află, Spune-ne părerea ta.